• WA Education Association
  • WA State Schools Retirees Association
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • Sierra Club
  • Democracy for America
  • 1ST District Democrats
  • King County Democratic Central Committee
  • King County Young Democrats
  • Washington State Labor Council
  • WA Federation of State Employees/AFSCME Council 28
  • Aerospace Machinists Industrial Lodge 751
  • IBEW 191
  • Teamsters Local 28
  • SEIU 925
  • SEIU 775
  • SEIU 1199 Northwest
  • Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen
  • IUPAT District #5
  • Sheet Metal Workers Local Union 66
  • UFCW 21
  • UAW Local 4121
  • Inlandboatmen's Union of the Pacific
  • National Women's Political Caucus
  • National Organization for Women
  • NARAL Pro Choice WA
  • Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii
  • Win With Women
  • WA Alliance for Gun Responsibility
  • Congresswoman Suzan DelBene
  • Congressman Rick Larsen
  • Sen. Rosemary McAuliffe
  • Sen. Cyrus Habib
  • Rep. Cindy Ryu
  • Rep. Larry Springer
  • Rep. Luis Moscoso
  • Rep. Derek Stanford
  • Rep. June Robinson
  • Rep. Roger Goodman
  • Rep. Tana Senn
  • Rep. Joan McBride
  • Rep. Ruth Kagi
  • Rep. Jessyn Farrel
  • Rep. Noel Frame
  • Rep. Steve Bergquist
  • Former Rep. Marcie Maxwell
  • Snohomish Co. Councilmember Terry Ryan
  • Snohomish Co. Councilmember Brian Sullivan
  • Mountlake Terrace Mayor Jerry Smith
  • Mountlake Terrace City Councilmember Kyoko Matsumoto Wright
  • King Co. Sheriff John Urquhart
  • King Co. Councilmember Claudia Balducci
  • King Co. Councilmember Rod Dembowski
  • Kirkland Mayor Amy Walen
  • Kirkland Deputy Mayor Jay Arnold
  • Kirkland Councilmember Dave Asher
  • Kirkland Councilmember Doreen Marchione
  • Kirkland Councilmember Penny Sweet
  • Bothell Mayor Andy Rheaume
  • Bothell Councilmember James McNeal
  • Bothell Councilmember Del Spivey
  • Bellevue Mayor John Stokes
  • Redmond Councilmember Kim Allen
  • Redmond City Council President Hank Margeson
  • Redmond Councilmember Byron Shutz
  • Sammamish Councilmember Tom Odell
  • Kenmore Councilmember Nigel Herbig
  • Renton Councilmember Ed Prince
  • District #7 Fire Commissioner Shauna Willner

Community Leaders

*Organizations listed for identification purposes only.

  • Lynne Dodson Secretary Treasurer, WA State Labor Council
  • Richard Erwin Chair, KCDCC
  • Dan Willner Chair, 1st LD Democrats
  • Ken Albinger Chair, 45th LD Democrats
  • Santiago Ramos Former Candidate 8th CD
  • Jackie Pendergrass Former President, Lake Washington School Board
  • Kevin Teeley President Lake Washington Education Assoc.
  • Jon Pascal Co-chair Kirkland Alliance of Neighborhoods
  • Doug Rough Chair Juanita Neighborhoods Assoc.
  • Ken Anderson
  • Susan Baird-Joshi
  • Keith Bankston
  • Heidi Bennett
  • Barbara Billinghurst
  • Kurt Brunnenkant
  • John Burbank
  • Alexander Caskey
  • Chris Carlson
  • Michele Carleton
  • Terry and Monica Cays
  • Martin Chaney
  • Donna Christensen
  • Santos Contreras
  • Richard Cole Former Redmond City Councilmember
  • Kenneth Davidson
  • Nancy Dawson
  • Johnee Denton
  • Mike and Rinneke Dierken
  • Jim Eachus
  • Lile Ellefsen
  • Cathy Ferbrache
  • Alfred and Edith Frates
  • Margaret Galles Hager
  • Nona Ganz
  • Beverly Ash Gilbert
  • Chris Griffiths
  • Michael Halcrow
  • Essie Hicks
  • Sheila Hoff
  • Peg Hunt
  • Matt Isenhower
  • Ian Jacobson
  • Dierdre Johnson
  • John Juge
  • Parvin Kara
  • Dan Kilpatric
  • Kathleen Kloba
  • Frank Krause
  • Walter Krueger
  • Jeanne Large
  • Cynthia Larson L.M.P.
  • Laura Latta
  • Steve Leahy
  • Barbara Leen
  • Hannah Lidman
  • Jodi Linstead
  • Amy Lofquist
  • Matt Loschen
  • Ted Marx
  • Aaron Moreau-Cook
  • Bill and Judy Moritz
  • Bea Nahon
  • Tom Neir
  • Lynn Norwood
  • Sandra Osbourne
  • Mary Oemig
  • Priscilla O‚ÄôLeary
  • Corinne Patten
  • Tom Pendergrass
  • Glenn Peterson
  • Dianne Pickerill
  • Matthew Pruitt
  • Nalini Ramesh
  • Barbara Ramey
  • Garth Riley
  • Dan Ryan
  • Michael Schendel
  • Erin Schultz
  • Barry Shaw
  • Ronald Sher
  • Sudene Snyder
  • Marcia Stedman
  • Summer Stinson Washington's Paramount Duty
  • Sarah Stone
  • Inge Theisen
  • Janice Traven
  • Patsy Treece
  • Brenda Vanderloop Advisory Board Member - Northshore Schools Foundation
  • Dr. Mark and Susan Vossler
  • Adam White
  • Roy Henry Wilkinson
  • Doris (Jody) Wilson
  • Constance Winter